The Third Indonesian-Japanese Conference on
Knowledge Creation and Intelligent Computing (KCIC) 2014
March 25-26, 2014 - Malang, Indonesia
COMMITTEE
Advisory Committee
  • Zainal Arief (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya - EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Yasushi Kiyoki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Tundung Subali Patma (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
  • Rusminto Tjatur Widodo (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya - EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Dadet Pramadihanto (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya - EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Ludfi Djajanto (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
  • Son Kuswadi (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya - EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Xing Chen (Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)

Program Chairs
  • Ali Ridho Barakbah (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Shiori Sasaki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Moechammad Sarosa (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)

Organizing Chairs
  • Ratih Indri Hapsari (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
  • Eko Henfri Binugroho (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Wahjoe Tjatur Sesulihatien (Keio University, Japan)

Program Committee
  • Achmad Basuki (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Achmad Basuki (University of Brawijaya, Indonesia)
  • Amang Sudarsono (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Ana Sasa (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
  • Asako Uraki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Cahya Rahmad (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
  • Sritrusta Sukaridhoto (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Indra Adji Sulistijono (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Kanako Morita (Keio University, Japan)
  • Kohei Matsunaga (Keio University, Japan)
  • Kosuke Takano (Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Naofumi Yoshida (Komazawa University, Japan)
  • Takako Hashimoto (Chiba University of Commerce, Japan)
  • Totok Suhardiyanto (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
  • Tri Harsono (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Riyanto Sigit (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Udin Harun Al Rasyid (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Yasuhiro Hayashi (Chitose Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
  • Yukari Shirota (Gakushuin University, Japan)

Organizing Committee

Proceedings Chairs
  • Entin Martiana
  • Umi Sa'adah
  • Yuliana Setiowati
  • Nana Ramadijanti
  • Wahjoe Tjatur Sesulihatien

Certificate Design Chair
  • Tita Karlita

Technical Program Chairs
  • Akhmad Suryadi

Secretariat Chairs
  • Nawir Rasidi
  • Jaswadi Abdullah

Technical Preparation Chairs
  • Cahya Rahmad

Publicity and Documentation Chairs
  • Mila Kusumawardani
  • Ira Prasetyaningrum

Transportation and Social Activity Chairs
  • Mochammad Junus

Banquet and Break Session Chairs
  • State Polytechnic of Malang
  • Ira Prasetyaningrum

Past Conferences








2014 (c) EEPIS. All rights reserved.
Designed By Template World